?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Its MY Life & Its Suree Funn [entries|friends|calendar]
piink_handbags

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( Everytime I Hear That Song)

[09 Jan 2005|06:54pm]
[ mood | sick ]

==THE TIME YOU STARTED THIS SURVERY:: 6:54 P.M.
==Name:: Lauren
==Nicknames:: laur, kip, and others
==Age:: 16
==Height:: 5'4"
==Hair color:: Blonde
==Eye color:: Green
==Race:: white
==Braces [y/n]:: nope
==Glasses [y/n]:: nope
==Piercings:: one in each ear
==Tattoos:: nope, thinkin about a little one somewhere but not yet
==Stereotype::
==Gay/Straight/ect.:: straight
==Siblings:: little sister
==Parents:: Deb and Dean
==Best guy friend:: umm eric
==Best girl friend:: Danielleyy
==Martial status:: in a relationship =)
==righty/lefty:: righty
==Most comfortable piece of clothing:: jeans and a sweatshirt
==Ur idea of a perfect date:: just haivng fun
==ur idea of a terrible kiss:: umm just too muchh lol
==ur idea of the perfect kiss:: meaningful <3

==Living arrangements:: with my parents
==Pets:: a dog, mandy
==Favorite Color::blue, purple
==Favorite singer:: kenny chesney!! woo
==Favorite band:: kennys band lol
==Favorite vegetable:: hmm idk i like almost everything
==Favorite fruit:: strawberries?
==Favorite person:: ohh i have two lol. danielle, and *him*
==Favorite idol:: umm idk
==Favorite place to hang out:: the mall or my house
==Favorite type of music:: countryy lol
==Favorite type of clothes:: jeans and nice shirts and my new black sneakers!
==Favorite stores:: kohls, filenes, aero
==Favorite underwear:: mostly anything u can find at victorias secret
==Favorite things of the opposite sex:: arms, eyes, personality
==Favorite animal:: frogs lol
==Favorite cartoon character:: tinkerbell
==Favorite TV show:: boy meets worldd..still
==Favorite song:: alott
==Favorite food:: pizza and pasta
==Favorite sport:: baseball + basketball
==Favorite drink:: water
==Favorite piece of clothing:: ohh i have a lot of favorites
==Favorite day of the week:: friday
==Favorite time of the day:: afternoon and night
==Favorite sports team:: mets
==Favorite part of the opposite sex: eyes and personality
==Favorite part of ur boyfriend/girlfriend::hmm his personality and body
==Favorite part of you:: right now im confident about everything

==Have u ever…
==had sex:: ummm...hehe
==done drugs:: unfortunatly
==had sex while doing drugs:: nope
==been drunk:: yeah
==gone streaking:: no
==gone skinny dipping:: yes
==mooned someone:: no
==mooned someone u didn’t know:: no
==mooned a family member:: no
==mooned someone while taking a picture:: NO I HAVE NEVER MOONED ANYONE!
==smoked pot:: a few times
==smoked cigarettes:: a few times.. but not any more!
==kissed a member of the opposite sex:: yes
==kissed a member of the same sex:: no
==been in love:: yeah
==been dumped:: yeah
==shoplifted:: yes
==been in a fist fight:: not a serious one
==snuck out of ur house:: hehe yeah lol danielle
==had a crush on someone of the same sex:: no
==went out with someone of the same sex:: no
==skipped school::mhmm 7 times
==faked sick to get out of school:: yes
==faked a headache to get out of sex:: actually. lol no jk
==faked an orgasm:: no
==been walked in on:: no
==cheated on a test:: yup
==cheated on a boyfriend/girlfriend:: once.. biggest mistake ever!
==been caught masturbating:: nope cant say that i have


==wut are u wearing:: jeans and a sweater
==wut makes u happy:: he does
==wut makes u sad:: certain people
==wut makes u mad:: school, parents sometimes and work occasionally
==wut makes u wanna slap urself:: when i fall for something dumb
==wut makes u wanna run around naked:: ohh lots
==wut makes u cry:: people
==wut makes u smile:: being loved
==wut makes u barf:: hmm
==wut makes u wanna take ur clothes off and run around a trampoline:: okay who asks that?

PICK ONE
==truck or car:: car
==coke or pepsi:: pepsi
==monkeys or gorillas:: monkeys
==satin or lace:: lace
==prep or punk:: prep
==boys or girls:: boys
==cats or dogs:: dogs
==math or english:: english
==chocolate or vanilla:: vanilla
==blondes or brunettes:: blondes
==skinny or fat:: skinny
==grandma or grandpa:: grandpa
==formal or not formal:: formal but unformal is cool too

( Everytime I Hear That Song)

[19 Nov 2004|04:10pm]
i just wanted to tell the pinkkk ladiees i love themm! thank you for everything and always sticking by me through everything. i love the 3 of you soo muchh!!

( I Go Back.. | Everytime I Hear That Song)

[12 Nov 2004|11:10am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

wow i think its time for an update! i got all my christmas shopping done! im so proud cuz its not even thanksgiving yet! lol the only person i need to shop for is danielleyy and shes gonna take a while lol. but everyone else is done woohoo!! im excited! i cant wait for christmas! lol. i think im doing pretty good in school too but i hope i dont get my phone taken away =( id die for 10 weeks lol but my bill would be cheaper so idk. oh well. i dont really know what else to say but its like snowing!!! hehe. ttylaterr.. lOVe lAuR =)

* So wont you open up your heart and let me come back in..lets be US again *

( Everytime I Hear That Song)

[23 Oct 2004|08:54pm]
"Over And Over"
(feat. Tim McGraw)


Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with her
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause it’s all in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it yeah I can’t shake it
Nooo

I can’t wait to see you
Want to see if you still got that look in your eyes
That one you had for me before we said our goodbyes
And it’s a shame that we got to spend our time
Being mad about the same things
Over and over again
About the same things
Over and over again
Ohh
But I think he’s leaving
Ooh man he’s leaving
I don’t know what else to do
(I Can’t go on not loving you)

Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with her
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again yeah
And I can’t take it yeah I can’t shake it
Nooo

I remember the day you left
I remember the last breath you took right in front of me
When you said that u would leave
I was too damn stubborn to try to stop you or say anything
But I see clearly now
And this choice I made keep playing in my head
Over and over again
Playing my head
Over and over again
Ohh
I think he’s leaving
Ooh man he’s leaving
I don’t know what else to do
(I Can’t go on not loving you)

Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with her
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it I can’t shake it
Nooo

(Now that I’ve realized that I’m going down
From all this pain you’ve put me through
Every time I close my eyes I like it down
I can’t go on not loving you)

Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with her
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it I can’t shake it
Nooo

Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
And I can’t keep picturing you with her
And it hurts so bad, yeah
Cause its all in my head
I think about it over and over again
I replay it over and over again
And I can’t take it I can’t shake it
Nooo

Over and Over again
Over and Over again
Cause it’s all in my head

( Everytime I Hear That Song)

[17 Oct 2004|07:48pm]
"dO you wanna be somebody else? [ are you siCk of feeling sO left out?, are you desperate to find something m0rE, before your life is over?,are you stuck inside a world you HaTe? are you sick of everyone around?, with the big fake smiles and stupid lies-while deep inside you're bleeding...no you don't know what it's like,when nothing feels alright-you don't know what it's like to be like me..to be hurt, to feel lost, to be left out in the dark, to be kIcKeD when you're dOwn, to feel like you've been pushed around, to be on the eDgE of breaking down-but no one's there to sAvE you, no you don't know what it's like..weLcOmE tO my LiFe*"

( I Go Back.. | Everytime I Hear That Song)

[20 Sep 2004|03:08pm]
wow im an idiot. in that survey i did yesterday i said it was the 19th and then when it asked what is it i put THE 18TH! haha oopsies my bad.hehe! but thats all i wanted to say. i have alottttt of homework. ill update later byees!

( Everytime I Hear That Song)

borednessss [19 Sep 2004|07:33pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I have nothing better to do :o/

((..:*You*:..))

::*Birth name*:: Lauren Elizabeth Kip

::*Age*:: 16

::*First breath of air*:: July 30th 1988

::*Astrological Sign*:: leo

::*State currently living in*:: New York

::*State born in*:: New York

::*Hair color*:: Blondee

::*Eye color*:: hmm green slightly yellow lol

::*Length of hair*:: medium

::*Is it your natural hair color?*:: yessum

::*Do you have freckles?*:: yepp but not alot

::*Do you wear glasses or contacts?*:: nope

::*Any birthmarks?*:: ugh, yes..

::*Did you know that birthmarks are where angels kissed you when you were born?*:: hmm nope cant say that i did

::*Piercings?*:: ears

::*Tatoos?*:: nope

::*Any siblings?*:: ew yes

::*How old are they?*:: 6

::*Do you get along with them?*:: ehh no haha

::*Are your parents divorced or together?*:: together

::*How often do you fight with your parents?*:: a lot

::*Any family pets?*:: yes

::*Whats one thing that people should know about you?*:: I don't know..

((..:*Favorites*:…))

…*Clothing brand*… I don't go for "brands"

…*Soda*… pepsi

…*Color*… pink!

…*Movie*… oh wow alot!

…*Actress*… reese witherspoon.. yeah sure lol

…*Actor*… shane west mm mm good

…*Candy*… yumm

…*Food*… mmmm even better

…*Saying*… lol

…*Cuss word*… fuck!

…*TV Show*… Degrassi.. oh yeah baby

…*Singer*… KENNY CHESNEY!

…*Rapper*… ick no

…*Band*… kenny chesney can be a band lol

…*Place to clear your head*… my room or danielles

…*Ice cream flavor*… strawberry

…*Mall*… ooh i love the mall and the janitors at the mall who talk to themselves haha danielle

…*Type of makeup*… lots lol

…*Car*… idk a mustang

…*Song*… any kenny chesney song

…*Number*… 16

…*Place to vacation*… atlantis..bahamas

…*Person to be around*… danielle and brendan

…*Boy name*… I love the name Christopher and Darren

…*Girl name*… idk.

…*Video game*… hmm not sure

…*Disney movie*… to make a long list short >> little mermaid, beauty and the beast, peter pan, cinderella and finding nemo.. and more lol

…*Disney character*… tinkerbell

…*Channel*… noggin lmao

…*Radio station*… WRWD..woo go country!

…*South Park character*… kenny lol


((..:*Lyrics*:..))

::*Britney Spears*:: im a slave for you haha

::*Maroon 5*:: this love has taken its toll on mee

::*John Mayer*:: your body is a wonderland lol idk

::*Jason Mraz*:: yeah who??

::*Eminem*:: bullyy hahaha

::*Lloyd Banks*:: we on firee

::*50 Cent*:: go shorty its ur birthday lol

::*Christina Aguilera*:: you are beautiful no matter what they say

::*Story Of The Year*:: idk and i saw them in concert hmm

::*Linkin Park*:: blah

::*The All American Rejects*:: SWING SWING!!

::*Jojo*:: get outttttt (LEAVE) right nowwww

::*Dream*:: that was herr and baby this is mee....

::*Relient K*:: mhm

::*Ok Go*:: ok stop

::*Coldplay*:: ahh i know it i swear.. eh jk

::*Phantom Planet*:: wooo

::*Yellowcard*:: theres a place off ocean avenue where i used to sit and..etc etc lol

::*Madonna*:: VOGUE VOGUE VOGUE!

::*Limp Bizkit*:: rollin rollin rollin..wow old school lol

::*Joe Budden*:: whooo!!! how bout KENNY CHESNEY!!!

((.:*Love n Relationships*:..))

…*What is your current status?*… hmm basically taken =]

…*Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?*… almost

…*How long have yall been together?*… yall?ha i love that word! umm were not together YET

…*What is the most romantic thing your lover has done for you?*… hmmm..

…*What is the worst pick up line you have ever heard?*… oh wow alot!

…*In your own words, how would you describe love?*… oh wow i have no idea

…*What is the thing you need most in a relationship?*… trust.. understanding..

…*What is the most attractive thing about the opposite sex?*… muscles...and kenny chesney

…*True or False: All is fair in love and war?*… true

…*In your opinion, what is the most romantic movie?*… a walk to remember

…*Are you shallow when it comes to physical appearance in a relationship?*… i dont think so

…*How do you know if youre really in love with someone?*… you just know..

…*Does love really last forver?*… I think it does.. well, you'll always love the person..

((..:*Friends*:..))

::*What is the best thing about friendships?*:: always having someone to go to

::*Describe your friends*:: oh mannn!! haha

::*What is the best part about them?*:: they're themselves

::*Which of your friends has know you the longest?*:: Dana

::*What about the shortest?*:: um megan and others from camp

::*Were you one of those kids who used to exchange friendship bracelets?*:: hehe yeah

::*What do you and your friends like to do?*:: have fun and be stupid

::*What is the funniest moment you can remember with your friends?*:: 9/17 at the mall wiht danielle! haha thats only one out of a million funny moments

::*What do you think can break up a friendship?*:: well, personal experiences..

::*Would you ever ditch your friends over a guy?*:: no its not worth it. friends will always be there guys wont. y lose a great friendship?

::*What is the worst thing you can think of that could break up a friendship?*:: didnt you just ask this?

::*Have you ever lost one of your best friends over an argument?*:: yes but in the end it worked out alright

::*What is the hot spot where you and your friends hangout?*::hmm idk. the mall? haha jk

::*Out of all of your friends, who is the loudest?*:: oh gosh!

::*Funniest?*:: everybody

::*Most athletic?*:: um emily

::*Most “girly girl”?*:: lol, I don't know.. me :oX

::*Most flirtatious*:: danielle troy lol

::*Most competitive*:: hmm

::*Out of all of your friends, who is the one that can make you laugh no matter what?*:: everyone of them

::*Do you trust the friends you have?*:: yes

::*True or False: You would take a bullet for a friend*:: some, yes

((..:*Music*:..))

…*What genre do you listen to the most?*… KENNY..i mean country lol

…*What is currently in your CD player?*… tim mcgraw, rascal flatts and kenny chesneys christmas album hehe =]

…*Are you a rebel like I am, and download music illegally?*… sometimes

…*Do you own any band shirts?*… yessum

…*Which ones?*… KENNYY!!!!

…*What was the first concert you went to?*… meatloaf! not that anyone knows who he is lol

…*What about the last one?*… KENNY CHESNEY!

…*What is your opinion on techno music?*… ew..

…*Do you like Evanescence?*… theyre alright

…*Did you ever own any New Kids On The Block stuff?*… nope

…*What happened to Ricky Martin?*… who cares

…*Do you think musicians should stick to music, or cross over into acting?*… whatever floats theyre boat and flips theyre pancakes! lmao

…*What is that one song that plays in your head over and over?*… every single kenny chesney song!

…*What is the worst song you have ever heard?*… staceys mom

…*What is your favorite song?*… oh wow! eveyr KENNY, tim mcgraw and rascal flatts song

…*Do you think Britney Spears is fake?*… parts of her, lmao

…*What do you think about Christina Aguilera’s comeback?*… idk

…*Did you ever like Michael Jackson?*… i dont think so

…*Do you think he is misunderstood?*… who caress!!

…*What about Eminem?*.. i used to like him

…*Do you think Paris Hilton will make it in the music business?*… hopefully not

…*Why or why not?*… ^^..look at her

((..:*This or That*:..))

::*Jessica Simpson or Ashlee Simpson*:: Ashlee Simspon

::*Christina Aguilera or Britney Spears*:: Britney Spears

::*Paula Abdul or Madonna*:: Madonna

::*Clay Aiken or Kelly Clarkson*:: Kelly Clarkson

::*Sprite or 7up*:: Sprite..

::*Kelly Osbourne or Avril Lavigne*:: Avril Lavigne

::*Maria Menos or Michelle Branch*:: Michelle Branch..oh god maria menos annoys me sooo much!

::*Story of The Year or The All American Rejects*:: AAR!!!

::*Eminem or Lloyd Banks*:: Eminem
::*Slow Motion or Freak A Leak*:: oh freak a leakk lmao

::*Rebel or Prep*:: prep =]

::*Coke or Dr. Pepper*:: Coke

::*The Fast and The Furious or 2Fast 2Furious*:: idk idc

::*Paul Walker or Vin Disel*:: ahh toughy

::*Paris Hilton or Nicole Richie*:: neither

::*Pink or Blue*:: PINK

::*Brown or White*:: white

::*Mayo or Mayonaise*:: Mayo

::*Thongs or Bikini*:: thongs lol

::*Abercrombie or Hollister*:: Abercrombie

::*Hot Topic or Pac Sun*:: Pac Sun

::*Target or Walmart*:: target lol

::*Linkin Park or Limp Bizkit*:: ew

::*Lip gloss or Lipstick*:: lip gloss :o)


((..:*Random*:..))

…*How are you?*… pretty good thanks

…*Do you still suck on your thumb?*… no?

…*If you could have something to drink right now, what would it be?*… water

…*What are you thinking?*… oh kenny! wow obsess much?

…*Are you bored like I am trying to write this stupid thing?*… sure

…*Are you a morning person?*… no not at all

…*Are you addicted to Live Journal?*… no not ne more

…*How many times do you change your layout on Live Journal?*… not that much

…*Are you afraid of anything?*… dieing, and a broken heart

…*Have you ever kissed a member of the same sex?*… hehehe

…*What kind of lip gloss do you wear?*… cappuccino

…*What is your favorite item of clothing?*… I guess all my clothes? or I wouldnt have bought them?

…*What is today’s date?*… September 19th

…*What is it?*… THE 18TH!

((..:*Future*:..))


::*Do you want to get married?*:: yes

::*To whom?*:: I'm 16.. I don't know

::*Do you want kids?*:: yes

::*How many?*:: 2..

::*Where do you want to live?*:: a nice town

::*What do you want to work as?*:: a journalist.. or something along those lines

::*What kind of car do you want?*:: a jetta!

( Everytime I Hear That Song)

[19 Sep 2004|06:53pm]
[ mood | mhmm ]

i just wanted to add that i miss the monday night crew like wooahh!! and i miss camp!! uhh what good times =( lol sry but i just had to add that

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]